Past Chairman of the Board
2015   Bobbi Magdaleno - Arizona State University
2014   David Mitchell - Ideal Insurance Agency
2013   Dawn Johnson - Arizona State Credit Union
2012   Sandy Petraitis - SRP
2011   Jennifer Willis - Humana
2010   Jim Vogt – BMO Harris Bank
2009   Art Dobbelaere - Midwestern University
2008   June Nelson – First In First Out
2007   Deborah Campbell – FastSigns
2006   William E. Toops – The Glendale Star/Pueblo Publishers
2005   Yvonne Knaack – State Farm Insurance
2004   David Mitchell – Ideal Insurance
2003   Dr. Kathleen Goeppinger – Midwestern University
2002   *William Nelson – First In First Out
2001   Steve Hopkins – Wells Fargo Bank
2000   Gail Meyers – Credit Union West
1999   Dave Duran – US West
1998   Fred Maihofer – Wigwam Resort
1997   Fred Maihofer – Wigwam Resort
1996   *Richard Brown – Norwest Bank
1995   Mary Pritchard – Pritchard Insurance
1994   Rod Williams – Conway Trucking
1993   Bill Kelleher – Chapel of the Chimes
1992   Rafael Valenzuela Sr. – Valco Construction
1991   Darlene Toops – Pueblo Publishers
1990  Darlene Toops – Pueblo Publishers
1989   Larry Eichman – Seely Mullins
1988   Wendell DeCross – Thunderbird Bank
1987   Jim Petty – Petty’s Tile
1986   Budd Peabody – Liberty Bank
1985   *Dan Franklin – Gilbert Engineering
1984   Dan Coleman – Thunderbird Samaritan Hospital
1983   Bill Toops – Pueblo Publishers
1982  *James Herman – Presto Castings
1981   Tom Ogden – Glenfair Bowling Center
1980   *Tom McCarthy – Attorney
1979   Dillis Ward – Chapel of the Chimes
1978   *Phil Lieberman – City Suzuki
1977   *Max Bellah – Accountant
1976   Hartford Avery – Real Estate Sales
1975  Quentin Tolby – Farm Equipment
1974  *Ed LeGendre – Mortgage Loans
1973   *John Seely – Seely, Mullins & Assoc.
1972   *L. Dean Powell – O’Malley, BMC.
1971   *Lloyd Allnutt – Chapel of the Chimes
1970   *James “Jim” Lauchner – APS​
1969 Glen E. Williams – Auto Dealer, Mercury
1968  *E. L. “Doc” Newport – J. C. Penney
1967   Tom Eggleston – Egglestons
1966   *Berger Erickson – American Graduate School
1965   *Arthur “Art” Johnson – Culligan Distributor
1964   *Roy Carson – E. L. Gruber
1963   *Vern Peckham – First National Bank
1962   *Gordon Murphy – First National Bank
1961   *C. Ray Martin – Spring City Knitting (E.L. Gruber)
1960   *Woodrow “Woody” Wyrich – APS
1959   *Don Sanderson – Auto Dealer, Ford
1958   *Vernon Solt – J.C. Penney Co.
1957   *D. H. Bonsall Jr. – S. W. Flour
1956   *Paul Denny
1955   *Frank Brown – Furniture
1954   *John DeBolt
1953   *Wilbur Barkley
1952   *Guy Beall – Culligan
1951   *Bob Cook – Salt River Project
1950   *William Jack – Valley National Bank
1948   *Bob Ashe – Educator
1947-48   *William (Billy) Jack – Valley National Bank
1946-47   *W. M. Crouch – Mayor
1945-46   *Jack Brazill – Brazill Whitney Funeral Home
1944-45   *Marcus Miller – Safeway
1943-44   *Leeta Cox – Valley Printers
1942-43   *Wilbur B. Barkley – Union 76 Gasoline
9/39 to 1942   *John D. Davis – Grocer
3/39 to 9/39   *Harold Wrenn
1938-39   *Lon Smith
1937-38   *R. E. Moore
1936-37   *Homer McKee – Real Estate
1935-36   *Dr. R. K. Trueblood, Sr. – Dentist
1934-35   *J. W. Jantsen
1933-34   *Dr. Harold W. Smith – Educator
1932-33   *J. F. Houston
1932-33   *Dr. Harold W. Smith – Supt. Elementary School District
1930-31-32  *Carroll M. Wood – Pharmacist
1927-28-29-30  *D. H. Bonsall, Sr. – S.W. Flour & Feed
*Asterisk denotes those who have passed away.